4.09 Jeannie and the Top Secret - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 4.09 Jeannie and the Top Secret

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 4.09
I dream of Jeannie - Season 4
I dream of Jeannie
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1968

- Season 4

4.9 Jeannie and the Top Secret - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Jeannie and the Top Secret

Tony gets into trouble with Jeannie when he's ordered to deliver a top secret film to the Pentagon on his and Jeannie's third anniversary together.
First Air DateDecember 2, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


Sabrina Scharf als Miramanee bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Sabrina Scharf as Miramanee in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

75

as Valerie

1 Episode (1968)

4.09 - Jeannie and the Top Secret

Birth Name:
Sandra Mae Trentman

Born October 17, 1943
in Delphos, Ohio, USA


Vinton Hayworth als General Watson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Vinton Hayworth as General Watson in I dream of Jeannie

†  May 21, 1970

as Gen. Winfield Schaeffer

14 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 4.09 - Jeannie and the Top Secret

Birth Name:
Vinton Haworth

Born June 4, 1906
in Washington

Vinton Hayworth died May 21, 1970 in Van Nuys, Los Angeles, passing away at the age of 64

†  February 23, 2000

as George (2.25), Bartender (3.16 and 3.17) and Sergeant Marion (4.09)

4 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.25 - My Master, the Pirate

Born February 13, 1931
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Joseph V. Perry died February 23, 2000 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


91

as Passenger

1 Episode (1968)

4.09 - Jeannie and the Top Secret

Birth Name:
Bruno Giovanni Quidaciolu Sr.

Born April 24, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA


Bill Quinn als Conductor bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Bill Quinn as Conductor in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 29, 1994

as General Lewis

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.27 - There Goes the Bride

Birth Name:
William Tyrrell Quinn

Born May 6, 1912
in New York City, New York, USA

Bill Quinn died April 29, 1994 in Carmarillo, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

†  November 22, 1997

as General Phillips

2 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 2.15 - Jeannie Breaks the Bank

Birth Name:
Thomas Palmer

Born October 26, 1912
in Toronto, Kanada

Tom Palmer died November 22, 1997 in San Diego, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media