4.05 The Used Car Salesman - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 4.05 The Used Car Salesman

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 4.05
I dream of Jeannie - Season 4
I dream of Jeannie
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1968

- Season 4

4.5 The Used Car Salesman - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

The Used Car Salesman

Instead of taking Tony's car to a repair shop, it ends up on a used car lot.
First Air DateNovember 4, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


Henry Beckman als Judge bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Henry Beckman as Judge in MacGyver
Add Image

†  June 17, 2008

as Polizist

1 Episode (1968)

4.05 - The Used Car Salesman

Born November 26, 1921
in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Kanada

Henry Beckman died June 17, 2008 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain , passing away at the age of 86

†  June 30, 2014

as Homer

1 Episode (1968)

4.05 - The Used Car Salesman

Born April 18, 1925
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Bob Hastings died June 30, 2014 in Burbank, California, USA, passing away at the age of 89

Emmaline Henry als Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Emmaline Henry as Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) in I dream of Jeannie

†  October 8, 1979

as Myrt (1.18) and Amanda Bellows ab (2.14)

39 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born November 1, 1928
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Emmaline Henry died October 8, 1979 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50

†  November 3, 2009

as Carl Tucker

1 Episode (1968)

4.05 - The Used Car Salesman

Birth Name:
Meyer Kessler

Born September 27, 1922
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Carl Ballantine died November 3, 2009 in Hollywood Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49

I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media