4.03 Tomorrow Is Not Another Day - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 4.03 Tomorrow Is Not Another Day

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 4.03
I dream of Jeannie - Season 4
I dream of Jeannie
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1968

- Season 4

4.3 Tomorrow Is Not Another Day - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Tomorrow Is Not Another Day

Jeannie blinks up tomorrow's newspaper and the headline reads that an unknown astronaut breaks his leg. Now who needs saving?
First Air DateOctober 7, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  December 22, 1995

as Commander Ross

1 Episode (1968)

4.03 - Tomorrow Is Not Another Day

Birth Name:
James Francis Stewart

Born February 24, 1924
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Stewart Bradley died December 22, 1995 in Cambria, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


†  June 28, 1980

as Tout #1

1 Episode (1966)

1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born February 2, 1899
in New York City, New York, USA

Herbie Faye died June 28, 1980 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA , passing away at the age of 81


†  February 1, 2003

as Tout #2

1 Episode (1968)

4.03 - Tomorrow Is Not Another Day

Birth Name:
John Silver

Born April 16, 1918
in Indiana, USA

Johnny Silver died February 1, 2003 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84


87

as Sam

1 Episode (1968)

4.03 - Tomorrow Is Not Another Day

Born July 14, 1932
in Linden, New Jersey, USA





   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media