4.01 U.F.Oh Jeannie - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 4.01 U.F.Oh Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 4.01
I dream of Jeannie - Season 4
I dream of Jeannie
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1968

- Season 4

4.1 U.F.Oh Jeannie - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

U.F.Oh Jeannie

Landing in a flying saucer spacecraft, Tony and Roger are captured by hillbillies who think that they are martians.
First Air DateSeptember 16, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


†  February 27, 1985

as Judge Miller

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 4.01 - U.F.Oh Jeannie

Birth Name:
James Patrick O'Malley

Born March 15, 1904
in Burnley, England

J. Pat O'Malley died February 27, 1985 in San Juan Capistrano, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81

Kathleen Freeman als Sally (2.21) und Maw (4.01) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Kathleen Freeman as Sally (2.21) und Maw (4.01) in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 23, 2001

as Sally (2.21) and Maw (4.01)

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.21 - My Master, the Civilian

Born February 17, 1919
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Kathleen Freeman died August 23, 2001 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 82

83

as Clem

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 4.01 - U.F.Oh Jeannie

Born December 28, 1935
in Evanston, Illinois, USA


†  July 14, 2016

as Daisy Lou

1 Episode (1968)

4.01 - U.F.Oh Jeannie

Birth Name:
Leslie Gaye Griffin

Born March 6, 1935
in Denver, Colorado, USA

Lisa Gaye died July 14, 2016, passing away at the age of 81

Barton MacLane als General Peterson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barton MacLane as General Peterson in I dream of Jeannie

†  January 1, 1969

as General Peterson

35 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.15 - Too Many Tonys

Birth Name:
Ernest Barton MacLane

Born December 25, 1902
in Columbia, South Carolina

Barton MacLane died January 1, 1969 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 66

   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49

I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media