3.25 Operation: First Couple on the Moon - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 3.25 Operation: First Couple on the Moon

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 3.25
I dream of Jeannie - Season 3
I dream of Jeannie
Season 3
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 12, 1967

- Season 3

3.25 Operation: First Couple on the Moon - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Operation: First Couple on the Moon

Jeannie's sister gets assigned to Tony on the first couple on the moon project.
First Air DateMarch 19, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



William Smith als Jase Tataro (1.03) und Dimitri Shastovich (4.14) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: William Smith as Jase Tataro (1.03) und Dimitri Shastovich (4.14) in Das A-Team
Add Image

86

as Turk

1 Episode (1968)

3.25 - Operation: First Couple on the Moon

Born March 24, 1933
in Columbia, Missouri, USA



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media