3.22 Divorce, Genie Style - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 3.22 Divorce, Genie Style

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 3.22
I dream of Jeannie - Season 3
I dream of Jeannie
Season 3
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 12, 1967

- Season 3

3.22 Divorce, Genie Style - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Divorce, Genie Style

Mrs. Bellows finds Jeannie in her harem costume thinking that Tony is her tyrannical husband. To Mrs. Bellows Jeannie needs a divorce.
First Air DateFebruary 27, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Woodrow Parfrey als Henry Tracy (1.09),Mr. Fakeling (2.30), Mr. Murdock (3.22) und Mr. Farber (4.20) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Woodrow Parfrey as Henry Tracy (1.09),Mr. Fakeling (2.30), Mr. Murdock (3.22) und Mr. Farber (4.20) in I dream of Jeannie

†  July 29, 1984

as Henry Tracy (1.09),Mr. Fakeling (2.30), Mr. Murdock (3.22) and Mr. Farber (4.20)

4 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.09 - The Moving Finger

Birth Name:
Sydney Woodrow Parfrey

Born October 5, 1922
in New York City, New York, USA

Woodrow Parfrey died July 29, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61


Abraham Sofaer
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Abraham Sofaer
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  January 21, 1988

as Haji

3 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.27 - There Goes the Bride

Born October 1, 1896
in Rangoon, Burma

Abraham Sofaer died January 21, 1988 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92


Emmaline Henry als Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Emmaline Henry as Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) in I dream of Jeannie

†  October 8, 1979

as Myrt (1.18) and Amanda Bellows ab (2.14)

39 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born November 1, 1928
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Emmaline Henry died October 8, 1979 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media