3.21 My Master the Ghostbreaker - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 3.21 My Master the Ghostbreaker

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 3.21
I dream of Jeannie - Season 3
I dream of Jeannie
Season 3
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 12, 1967

- Season 3

3.21 My Master the Ghostbreaker - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

My Master the Ghostbreaker

Tony inherits a haunted English mansion.
First Air DateFebruary 20, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  October 23, 1986

as Azmire

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 3.21 - My Master the Ghostbreaker

Born January 30, 1911
in London, England

Ronald Long died October 23, 1986 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


95

as Chauncy

1 Episode (1968)

3.21 - My Master the Ghostbreaker

Born October 19, 1924
in South Shields, Durham, England



Jack Carter als Man at Bus Stop bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jack Carter as Man at Bus Stop in CSI
Add Image

†  June 28, 2015

as James Ashley

1 Episode (1968)

3.21 - My Master the Ghostbreaker

Birth Name:
Jack Chakrin

Born June 24, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

Jack Carter died June 28, 2015 in Beverly Hills, California, USA, passing away at the age of 92


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media