3.20 Please, Don't Feed the Astronauts - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 3.20 Please, Don't Feed the Astronauts

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 3.20
I dream of Jeannie - Season 3
I dream of Jeannie
Season 3
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 12, 1967

- Season 3

3.20 Please, Don't Feed the Astronauts - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Please, Don't Feed the Astronauts

After an experiment in nutrition, a Navy Commander sends Tony and Roger out on a survival mission. Jeannie does her usual in trying to help.
First Air DateFebruary 13, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



98

as Mrs. Anderson

2 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 2.06 - What's New, Poodle Dog?

Birth Name:
Hazel Sandra Shermet

Born August 1, 1921
in Philadephia, Pennsylvania, USA



†  August 9, 2005

as Harem Girl

2 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 3.20 - Please, Don't Feed the Astronauts

Born 1947
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Sally Ann Richards died August 9, 2005 in Austin, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 58


Ted Cassidy als Ruk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Ted Cassidy as Ruk in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  January 16, 1979

as Habib

2 Episodes (1968)

from Episode: 3.18 - Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 3

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46


†  January 10, 1982

as Allen Kerr

3 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 2.03 - My Master, the Rich Tycoon

Birth Name:
Paul Edward Lynde

Born June 13, 1926
in Mount Vernon, Ohio, USA

Paul Lynde died January 10, 1982 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 55


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media