3.18 Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 3 - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 3.18 Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 3

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 3.18
I dream of Jeannie - Season 3
I dream of Jeannie
Season 3
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 12, 1967

- Season 3

3.18 Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 3 - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 3

Jeannie gets trapped in a NASA safe that is being sent to the moon.
First Air DateJanuary 30, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  August 1, 2016

as Bronze Vendor

1 Episode (1968)

3.18 - Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 3

Born December 26, 1922
in USA

Alfred Dennis died August 1, 2016, passing away at the age of 93


†  November 20, 1975

as Fred

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.25 - My Master, the Pirate

Born March 12, 1921
in Maryland, USA

William Bagdad died November 20, 1975 in Contra Costa County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54


80

as Astronaut Arland

1 Episode (1968)

3.18 - Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 3

Birth Name:
Michael Joseph Farrell

Born February 6, 1939
in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA





Ted Cassidy als Ruk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Ted Cassidy as Ruk in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  January 16, 1979

as Habib

2 Episodes (1968)

from Episode: 3.18 - Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 3

Birth Name:
Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born July 31, 1932
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Ted Cassidy died January 16, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media