3.16 Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 1 - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 3.16 Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 1

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 3.16
I dream of Jeannie - Season 3
I dream of Jeannie
Season 3
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 12, 1967

- Season 3

3.16 Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 1 - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 1

Jeannie gets trapped in a NASA safe that is being sent to the moon.
First Air DateJanuary 16, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  September 8, 2002

as Stewart

2 Episodes (1968)

from Episode: 3.16 - Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 1

Birth Name:
Dennis J. Cooney

Born September 19, 1938
in New York City, New York, USA

Dennis Cooney died September 8, 2002 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 64


†  February 23, 2000

as George (2.25), Bartender (3.16 and 3.17) and Sergeant Marion (4.09)

4 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.25 - My Master, the Pirate

Born February 13, 1931
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Joseph V. Perry died February 23, 2000 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


†  July 3, 2006

as Congressman Widdicomb

3 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 3.16 - Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 1

Birth Name:
Jack Ward Smith

Born November 16, 1913
in Bainbridge Island, Washington, USA

Jack Smith died July 3, 2006 in Westlake Village, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92


†  October 2, 1985

as Mike

1 Episode (1968)

3.16 - Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 1

Born April 21, 1916
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Sidney Clute died October 2, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


91

as Joe

1 Episode (1968)

3.16 - Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 1

Birth Name:
Jake Doner

Born October 29, 1928
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  March 8, 1985

as Professor

2 Episodes (1968)

from Episode: 3.16 - Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 1

Born October 9, 1914
in Griffin, Georgia, USA

Edward Andrews died March 8, 1985 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


85

as Charley

2 Episodes (1968)

from Episode: 3.16 - Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie? Part 1

Born January 23, 1934
in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media