3.14 Jeannie Goes to Honolulu - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 3.14 Jeannie Goes to Honolulu

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 3.14
I dream of Jeannie - Season 3
I dream of Jeannie
Season 3
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 12, 1967

- Season 3

3.14 Jeannie Goes to Honolulu - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Jeannie Goes to Honolulu

Jeannie follows Tony to Hawaii and finds him seeing the Admiral's daughter.
First Air DateDecember 26, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  May 31, 1983

as Mrs. Bates

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.25 - Bigger Than a Bread Box

Born October 1, 1897
in Illinois, USA

Natalie Leeb died May 31, 1983 in Chicago, Illinois, USA , passing away at the age of 86



Emmaline Henry als Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Emmaline Henry as Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) in I dream of Jeannie

†  October 8, 1979

as Myrt (1.18) and Amanda Bellows ab (2.14)

39 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born November 1, 1928
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Emmaline Henry died October 8, 1979 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50

†  April 7, 1982

as Eleanor

1 Episode (1967)

3.14 - Jeannie Goes to Honolulu

Birth Name:
Brenda Ann Nelson

Born August 14, 1945
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA

Brenda Benet died April 7, 1982 in West Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 36

†  April 14, 2007

as Don Ho

1 Episode (1967)

3.14 - Jeannie Goes to Honolulu

Birth Name:
Donald Tai Loy Ho

Born August 13, 1930
in Kakaako, Oahu, Hawaii, USA

Don Ho died April 14, 2007 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA , passing away at the age of 76


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media