3.13 My Son, the Genie - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 3.13 My Son, the Genie

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 3.13
I dream of Jeannie - Season 3
I dream of Jeannie
Season 3
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 12, 1967

- Season 3

3.13 My Son, the Genie - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

My Son, the Genie

Jeannie has to mentor an inept new genie just when the President of the United States is coming to visit Tony.
First Air DateDecember 12, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Sheldon Allman als Jason Anders bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Sheldon Allman as Jason Anders in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 22, 2002

as Pinter

1 Episode (1967)

3.13 - My Son, the Genie

Born June 8, 1924
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Sheldon Allman died January 22, 2002 in Culver City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


†  January 15, 1988

as Astronaut Cortwright

2 Episodes (1965-1967)

from Episode: 1.04 - Jeannie and the Marriage Caper

Born January 7, 1935


Sal Ponti died January 15, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53


†  August 8, 2004

as Photographer

1 Episode (1967)

3.13 - My Son, the Genie

Born July 31, 1909
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Paul 'Mousie' Garner died August 8, 2004 in Glendale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 95


†  September 2, 2005

as Harold

1 Episode (1967)

3.13 - My Son, the Genie

Birth Name:
Robert O. Denver

Born January 9, 1935
in New Rochelle, New York, USA

Bob Denver died September 2, 2005 in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA , passing away at the age of 70


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media