3.12 Jeannie and the Great Bank Robbery - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 3.12 Jeannie and the Great Bank Robbery

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 3.12
I dream of Jeannie - Season 3
I dream of Jeannie
Season 3
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 12, 1967

- Season 3

3.12 Jeannie and the Great Bank Robbery - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Jeannie and the Great Bank Robbery

Tony tells Jeannie to go help someone else and she unknowingly helps some crooks rob a bank.
First Air DateDecember 5, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Vince Howard als Crewman bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Vince Howard as Crewman in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

as Conway

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 2.16 - My Master, the Author

Birth Name:
Vincent "Vince" House





†  March 5, 2014

as Bank Teller

1 Episode (1967)

3.12 - Jeannie and the Great Bank Robbery

Birth Name:
Geoffrey Oswald Edwards

Born February 13, 1931
in Westfield, New Jersey, USA

Geoff Edwards died March 5, 2014 in Santa Monica, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


76

as Mother

1 Episode (1967)

3.12 - Jeannie and the Great Bank Robbery

Born January 28, 1943
in USA



†  May 27, 1995

as Milton

1 Episode (1967)

3.12 - Jeannie and the Great Bank Robbery

Born November 9, 1929
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Severn Darden died May 27, 1995 in Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA , passing away at the age of 65


†  December 9, 1990

as Girard

1 Episode (1967)

3.12 - Jeannie and the Great Bank Robbery

Birth Name:
Michail Mazuruski

Born December 25, 1907
in Tarnopol, Tschechien

Mike Mazurki died December 9, 1990 in Glendale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


85

as Polizist

1 Episode (1967)

3.12 - Jeannie and the Great Bank Robbery

Born November 12, 1933
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media