3.08 Who Are You Calling a Genie? - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 3.08 Who Are You Calling a Genie?

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 3.08
I dream of Jeannie - Season 3
I dream of Jeannie
Season 3
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 12, 1967

- Season 3

3.8 Who Are You Calling a Genie? - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Who Are You Calling a Genie?

Jeannie loses her memory while at NASA and Tony has to rescue her from the authorities.
First Air DateNovember 7, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Corinne Camacho als Eloise Taylor / Grace Snider Edwards bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Corinne Camacho as Eloise Taylor / Grace Snider Edwards in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  September 15, 2010

as Nurse #1

1 Episode (1967)

3.08 - Who Are You Calling a Genie?

Birth Name:
Gloria Angelina Katharina Alletto

Born October 31, 1941
in New Jersey, USA

Corinne Camacho died September 15, 2010 in Beaverton, Oregon, USA , passing away at the age of 68


†  July 7, 1970

as Dr. Breckenridge

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.10 - Djinn and Water

Birth Name:
Chester B. Stratton

Born July 31, 1910
in Paterson, New Jersey, USA

Chet Stratton died July 7, 1970 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59


†  May 3, 1992

as Campbell

3 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.11 - Whatever Became of Baby Custer?

Born November 22, 1915
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Arthur Adams died May 3, 1992 in USA , passing away at the age of 76


†  August 8, 1984

as Harley Z. Pool

1 Episode (1967)

3.08 - Who Are You Calling a Genie?

Born May 14, 1921
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Richard Deacon died August 8, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media