3.06 Jeannie, the Hip Hippie - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 3.06 Jeannie, the Hip Hippie

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 3.06
I dream of Jeannie - Season 3
I dream of Jeannie
Season 3
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 12, 1967

- Season 3

3.6 Jeannie, the Hip Hippie - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Jeannie, the Hip Hippie

Jeannie blinks up a music group when Dr. Bellow's wife assigns the job to Tony Nelson.
First Air DateOctober 17, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


Emmaline Henry als Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Emmaline Henry as Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) in I dream of Jeannie

†  October 8, 1979

as Myrt (1.18) and Amanda Bellows ab (2.14)

39 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born November 1, 1928
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Emmaline Henry died October 8, 1979 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50

79

as Phil Spector

1 Episode (1967)

3.06 - Jeannie, the Hip Hippie

Birth Name:
Harvey Phillip Spector

Born December 26, 1939
in New York City, New York, USA


†  August 21, 2007

as Miss Crawford

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 3.06 - Jeannie, the Hip Hippie

Birth Name:
Terri Jean Messina

Born December 17, 1945
in Northridge, Los Angeles, California, USA

Terri Messina died August 21, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61

†  November 23, 1994

as Tommy Boyce

1 Episode (1967)

3.06 - Jeannie, the Hip Hippie

Birth Name:
Sidney Thomas Boyce

Born September 29, 1939
in Charlottesville, Virginia, USA

Tommy Boyce died November 23, 1994 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA , passing away at the age of 55

80

as Bobby Hart

1 Episode (1967)

3.06 - Jeannie, the Hip Hippie

Birth Name:
Robert Luke Harshman

Born February 18, 1939
in Phoenix, Arizona, USA





   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media