3.05 My Master the Weakling - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 3.05 My Master the Weakling

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 3.05
I dream of Jeannie - Season 3
I dream of Jeannie
Season 3
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 12, 1967

- Season 3

3.5 My Master the Weakling - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

My Master the Weakling

During a physical fitness course, Jeannie gives the tough Navy officer the personality of his mother.
First Air DateOctober 10, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


76

as Orderly

1 Episode (1967)

3.05 - My Master the Weakling

Birth Name:
David Richard Solberg

Born August 28, 1943
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


†  August 15, 1995

as Officer

1 Episode (1967)

3.05 - My Master the Weakling

Birth Name:
Robert McFarland Pickering

Born November 16, 1937
in New York, USA

Robert Pickering died August 15, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57

84

as Jump Master

1 Episode (1967)

3.05 - My Master the Weakling

Born August 10, 1935
in Jackson, Mississippi, USA


†  November 27, 1985

as General Powlett

1 Episode (1967)

3.05 - My Master the Weakling

Born January 10, 1901
in Indian Territory, USA

Harry Harvey died November 27, 1985 in Sylmar, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

†  April 6, 2017

as Kiski

1 Episode (1967)

3.05 - My Master the Weakling

Birth Name:
Donald Jay Rickles

Born May 8, 1926
in New York City, New York, USA

Don Rickles died April 6, 2017 in Beverly Hills, California, USA, passing away at the age of 90


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media