3.03 The Second Greatest Con Artist in the World - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 3.03 The Second Greatest Con Artist in the World

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 3.03
I dream of Jeannie - Season 3
I dream of Jeannie
Season 3
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 12, 1967

- Season 3

3.3 The Second Greatest Con Artist in the World - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

The Second Greatest Con Artist in the World

A con artist convinces Jeannie that a Hawaiian beach is covered in diamonds.
First Air DateSeptember 26, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


†  April 11, 2014

Eddie / Director

55 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born February 23, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

Hal Cooper died April 11, 2014 in Beverly Hills, California, USA, passing away at the age of 91


85

as Realtor

1 Episode (1967)

3.03 - The Second Greatest Con Artist in the World

Born November 13, 1933
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  December 24, 1989

as Manager

1 Episode (1967)

3.03 - The Second Greatest Con Artist in the World

Born November 13, 1907
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Yankee Chang died December 24, 1989 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA , passing away at the age of 82






†  December 5, 1968

as Vanderhaven

1 Episode (1967)

3.03 - The Second Greatest Con Artist in the World

Birth Name:
Frederic Leonard Clark

Born March 19, 1914
in Lincoln, Kalifornien, USA

Fred Clark died December 5, 1968 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54


†  May 25, 2014

as Copter Pilot

1 Episode (1967)

3.03 - The Second Greatest Con Artist in the World

Birth Name:
Umberto Alejandro Ballentino

Born September 24, 1911
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Herb Jeffries died May 25, 2014 in West Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 102


†  March 27, 2002

as Charles

1 Episode (1967)

3.03 - The Second Greatest Con Artist in the World

Birth Name:
Mendal Berlinger

Born July 12, 1908
in New York City, New York, USA

Milton Berle died March 27, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media