2.31 The Mod Party - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 2.31 The Mod Party

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 2.31
I dream of Jeannie - Season 2
I dream of Jeannie
Season 2
Number of episodes:
31
First Air Date:
September 12, 1966

- Season 2

2.31 The Mod Party - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

The Mod Party

Tony and Roger makes up excuses to get out of a meeting with Dr. Bellows to attend a Mod Party. Things are fine until Dr. Bellows shows up at Tony's house.
First Air DateApril 24, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Dabney Coleman als McKittrick bei War Games
Placeholder Image: Dabney Coleman as McKittrick in War Games
Add Image

87

as Lt. George Webb (1.07) and Cpt. Yardley (2.31)

2 Episodes (1965-1967)

from Episode: 1.07 - Anybody Here Seen Jeannie?

Birth Name:
Dabney Wharton Coleman

Born January 3, 1932
in Austin, Texas, USA



70

as 1st Girl

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.31 - The Mod Party

Birth Name:
Hilary Isabelle Thompson

Born March 2, 1949
in Birmingham, Michigan, USA



†  August 19, 1997

as Saleslady

1 Episode (1967)

2.31 - The Mod Party

Born May 21, 1915
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Cathleen Cordell died August 19, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82


†  March 29, 1992

as Porky

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.31 - The Mod Party

Born September 25, 1930
in New Hampshire, USA

Hollis Morrison died March 29, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61




†  April 1, 1980

as Salesman

1 Episode (1967)

2.31 - The Mod Party

Born June 28, 1908
in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Kanada

Mason Curry died April 1, 1980 in Mobile, Alabama, USA , passing away at the age of 71








Emmaline Henry als Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Emmaline Henry as Myrt (1.18) und Amanda Bellows ab (2.14) in I dream of Jeannie

†  October 8, 1979

as Myrt (1.18) and Amanda Bellows ab (2.14)

39 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - Is There an Extra Jeannie in the House?

Born November 1, 1928
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Emmaline Henry died October 8, 1979 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media