2.28 My Master, Napoleon's Buddy - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 2.28 My Master, Napoleon's Buddy

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 2.28
I dream of Jeannie - Season 2
I dream of Jeannie
Season 2
Number of episodes:
31
First Air Date:
September 12, 1966

- Season 2

2.28 My Master, Napoleon's Buddy - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

My Master, Napoleon's Buddy

Upon Tony's request, Jeannie sends him back in time to talk to Napoleon who wants to execute him as a spy.
First Air DateApril 3, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Danielle De Metz
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Danielle De Metz
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

81

as Josephine

1 Episode (1967)

2.28 - My Master, Napoleon's Buddy

Born July 27, 1938
in Paris, Frankreich



Booth Colman als Scientist bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Booth Colman as Scientist in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

†  December 15, 2014

as Dean Geller

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.26 - My Master, the Great Rembrandt

Born March 8, 1923
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Booth Colman died December 15, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 91


†  April 20, 1998

as Napoleon

1 Episode (1967)

2.28 - My Master, Napoleon's Buddy

Birth Name:
Hatchik Aram Katchar

Born July 5, 1921
in Istanbul, Turkey

Aram Katcher died April 20, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media