2.27 There Goes the Bride - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 2.27 There Goes the Bride

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 2.27
I dream of Jeannie - Season 2
I dream of Jeannie
Season 2
Number of episodes:
31
First Air Date:
September 12, 1966

- Season 2

2.27 There Goes the Bride - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

There Goes the Bride

Jeannie puts a love spell on Tony which displeases Haji, the Master of all Genies. Haji makes Tony have several accidents that can only be undone if the love spell is taken off of him.
First Air DateMarch 27, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  January 21, 1988

as Haji

3 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.27 - There Goes the Bride

Born October 1, 1896
in Rangoon, Burma

Abraham Sofaer died January 21, 1988 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92


†  February 1, 1980

as Dr. Dawson

1 Episode (1967)

2.27 - There Goes the Bride

Born September 15, 1907
in Hampton, Iowa, USA

Jack Bailey died February 1, 1980 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  February 15, 1981

as Dr. Dave Benson

1 Episode (1967)

2.27 - There Goes the Bride

Birth Name:
Charles Irving Zipperman

Born July 30, 1912
in Minnesota, USA

Charles Irving died February 15, 1981 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA , passing away at the age of 68


85

as Sue

1 Episode (1967)

2.27 - There Goes the Bride

Born May 22, 1934
in Inglewood, Kalifornien, USA



†  February 11, 1998

as Van Weesen

1 Episode (1966)

1.26 - My Master, the Great Rembrandt

Born August 13, 1904
in Eldora, Iowa, USA

Jonathan Hole died February 11, 1998 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


Bill Quinn als Conductor bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Bill Quinn as Conductor in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 29, 1994

as General Lewis

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.27 - There Goes the Bride

Birth Name:
William Tyrrell Quinn

Born May 6, 1912
in New York City, New York, USA

Bill Quinn died April 29, 1994 in Carmarillo, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82




   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media