2.26 A Secretary Is Not a Toy - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 2.26 A Secretary Is Not a Toy

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 2.26
I dream of Jeannie - Season 2
I dream of Jeannie
Season 2
Number of episodes:
31
First Air Date:
September 12, 1966

- Season 2

2.26 A Secretary Is Not a Toy - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

A Secretary Is Not a Toy

Jeannie becomes General Peterson's secretary and then becomes accused of being a spy since she can not pass the security investigation. Jeannie only wanted Peterson to make him a general.
First Air DateMarch 20, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


Barton MacLane als General Peterson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barton MacLane as General Peterson in I dream of Jeannie

†  January 1, 1969

as General Peterson

35 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.15 - Too Many Tonys

Birth Name:
Ernest Barton MacLane

Born December 25, 1902
in Columbia, South Carolina

Barton MacLane died January 1, 1969 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 66

80

as Corporal Lola Burns

2 Episodes (1965-1967)

from Episode: 1.05 - G.I. Jeannie

Birth Name:
Eileen T. O'Neill

Born July 3, 1939
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


Bing Russell als Major Reynolds (3.03), Poindexter (3.32) und Deputy Clem Foster (ab 4.18) bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Bing Russell as Major Reynolds (3.03), Poindexter (3.32) und Deputy Clem Foster (ab 4.18) in Bonanza
Add Image

†  April 8, 2003

as Amos Lincoln

1 Episode (1967)

2.26 - A Secretary Is Not a Toy

Birth Name:
Neil Oliver Russell

Born May 5, 1926
in Brattleboro, Vermont, USA

Bing Russell died April 8, 2003 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

†  January 30, 2000

as Miss Murphy

3 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.19 - Never Try to Outsmart a Jeannie

Born November 22, 1916
in USA

Ila Britton died January 30, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83

†  October 31, 2004

as First Officer

1 Episode (1967)

2.26 - A Secretary Is Not a Toy

Birth Name:
Cecil Donald Briscoe

Born March 20, 1940
in Yalobusha County, Mississippi, USA

Don Briscoe died October 31, 2004 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA , passing away at the age of 64


†  December 16, 2001

as Second Officer

1 Episode (1967)

2.26 - A Secretary Is Not a Toy

Born December 1, 1934
in USA

Lincoln Tate died December 16, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 67



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media