2.25 My Master, the Pirate - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 2.25 My Master, the Pirate

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 2.25
I dream of Jeannie - Season 2
I dream of Jeannie
Season 2
Number of episodes:
31
First Air Date:
September 12, 1966

- Season 2

2.25 My Master, the Pirate - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

My Master, the Pirate

Tony is sent back to deal with Captain Kidd to prove his bravery.
First Air DateMarch 13, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


†  February 23, 2000

as George (2.25), Bartender (3.16 and 3.17) and Sergeant Marion (4.09)

4 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.25 - My Master, the Pirate

Born February 13, 1931
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Joseph V. Perry died February 23, 2000 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


89

as Lady Diane

1 Episode (1967)

2.25 - My Master, the Pirate

Birth Name:
Thelma Elaine Mahnken

Born January 10, 1930
in Compton, Kalifornien, USA



†  May 2, 2012

as Captain Fenwick

1 Episode (1967)

2.25 - My Master, the Pirate

Born June 4, 1925
in London, England

Digby Wolfe died May 2, 2012 in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA , passing away at the age of 86


†  November 20, 1975

as Fred

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.25 - My Master, the Pirate

Born March 12, 1921
in Maryland, USA

William Bagdad died November 20, 1975 in Contra Costa County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54


†  August 13, 1992

as Captain Kidd

1 Episode (1967)

2.25 - My Master, the Pirate

Birth Name:
Allan Riley Wyatt

Born May 7, 1917
in Mayfield, Kentucky, USA

Al Wyatt Sr. died August 13, 1992 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media