2.23 The Greatest Entertainer in the World - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 2.23 The Greatest Entertainer in the World

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 2.23
I dream of Jeannie - Season 2
I dream of Jeannie
Season 2
Number of episodes:
31
First Air Date:
September 12, 1966

- Season 2

2.23 The Greatest Entertainer in the World - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

The Greatest Entertainer in the World

After Tony can't get Sammy Davis Junior for General Peterson's birthday party, Jeannie helps him out by duplicating Sammy so he can be in both places.
First Air DateFebruary 27, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


Barton MacLane als General Peterson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barton MacLane as General Peterson in I dream of Jeannie

†  January 1, 1969

as General Peterson

35 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.15 - Too Many Tonys

Birth Name:
Ernest Barton MacLane

Born December 25, 1902
in Columbia, South Carolina

Barton MacLane died January 1, 1969 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 66

†  December 12, 1985

as Charles

1 Episode (1967)

2.23 - The Greatest Entertainer in the World

Birth Name:
James Joseph Waters

Born December 29, 1925
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

James Waters died December 12, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59

†  December 25, 1985

as Mack

1 Episode (1967)

2.23 - The Greatest Entertainer in the World

Born October 20, 1918
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

George Rhodes died December 25, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

†  1995

as Master of Ceremonies

1 Episode (1967)

2.23 - The Greatest Entertainer in the World

Birth Name:
Robert Owen Melvin

Born 1920
in Lancaster, Missouri, USA

Bob Melvin 1995, passing away at the age of 75


†  May 16, 1990

as Sammy Davis Jr.

1 Episode (1967)

2.23 - The Greatest Entertainer in the World

Birth Name:
Samuel George Davis

Born December 8, 1925
in Harlem, New York, USA

Sammy Davis Jr. died May 16, 1990 in Beverly Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64

   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49

I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media