2.22 There Goes the Best Genie I Ever Had - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 2.22 There Goes the Best Genie I Ever Had

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 2.22
I dream of Jeannie - Season 2
I dream of Jeannie
Season 2
Number of episodes:
31
First Air Date:
September 12, 1966

- Season 2

2.22 There Goes the Best Genie I Ever Had - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

There Goes the Best Genie I Ever Had

When Tony learns that he can send back his genie on Haji's birthday he contemplates whether to keep the trouble causing Jeannie or not.
First Air DateFebruary 20, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa







†  February 17, 2009

as Male Guest

2 Episodes (1965-1967)

from Episode: 1.03 - Guess What Happened on the Way to the Moon?

Born January 14, 1934
in Wichita, Kansas, USA

Ron Brown died February 17, 2009 in Sequim, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 75


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media