2.19 You Can't Arrest Me, I Don't Have a Driver's License - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 2.19 You Can't Arrest Me, I Don't Have a Driver's License

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 2.19
I dream of Jeannie - Season 2
I dream of Jeannie
Season 2
Number of episodes:
31
First Air Date:
September 12, 1966

- Season 2

2.19 You Can't Arrest Me, I Don't Have a Driver's License - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

You Can't Arrest Me, I Don't Have a Driver's License

Jeannie drives off with Tony's car and Tony ends up in traffic court.
First Air DateJanuary 23, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  November 29, 1986

as Judge Hennessey

1 Episode (1967)

2.19 - You Can't Arrest Me, I Don't Have a Driver's License

Birth Name:
Herbert Vigran

Born June 5, 1910
in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA

Herb Vigran died November 29, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


†  August 24, 1973

as Zane

1 Episode (1967)

2.19 - You Can't Arrest Me, I Don't Have a Driver's License

Born January 6, 1897
in New York City, New York, USA

Billy M. Greene died August 24, 1973 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


†  November 7, 1986

as Police Officer Don Anderson

1 Episode (1967)

2.19 - You Can't Arrest Me, I Don't Have a Driver's License

Birth Name:
Alan Everett Hewitt

Born January 21, 1915
in Manhattan, New York, USA

Alan Hewitt died November 7, 1986 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 71


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media