2.18 My Master, the Spy - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 2.18 My Master, the Spy

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 2.18
I dream of Jeannie - Season 2
I dream of Jeannie
Season 2
Number of episodes:
31
First Air Date:
September 12, 1966

- Season 2

2.18 My Master, the Spy - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

My Master, the Spy

Tony is suspected of being a spy when he is at a NASA meeting and seen in Paris having lunch with Jeannie at the same time.
First Air DateJanuary 16, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Barton MacLane als General Peterson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barton MacLane as General Peterson in I dream of Jeannie

†  January 1, 1969

as General Peterson

35 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.15 - Too Many Tonys

Birth Name:
Ernest Barton MacLane

Born December 25, 1902
in Columbia, South Carolina

Barton MacLane died January 1, 1969 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 66


†  March 25, 1993

as General Rafael

1 Episode (1967)

2.18 - My Master, the Spy

Born March 7, 1901
in Algiers, Algeria

Louis Mercier died March 25, 1993 in Pasadena, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92


Byron Morrow als General Moore (1.03) / General Alton (2.18) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Byron Morrow as General Moore (1.03) / General Alton (2.18) in I dream of Jeannie

†  May 11, 2006

as General Moore (1.03) / General Alton (2.18)

2 Episodes (1965-1967)

from Episode: 1.03 - Guess What Happened on the Way to the Moon?

Birth Name:
William Byron Morrow

Born September 8, 1911
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Byron Morrow died May 11, 2006 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 94


†  March 24, 2019

as Professor Karr

1 Episode (1967)

2.18 - My Master, the Spy

Born October 10, 1927
in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Noah Keen died March 24, 2019, passing away at the age of 91


†  April 27, 1973

as General Jacques

1 Episode (1967)

2.18 - My Master, the Spy

Birth Name:
Guy Marie Joseph De Vestel

Born October 12, 1896
in France

Guy De Vestel died April 27, 1973 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


†  July 15, 1986

as Arabian Reverend

4 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.18 - My Master, the Spy

Born February 2, 1899
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Benny Rubin died July 15, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87


†  July 18, 1993

as Aide

2 Episodes (1965-1967)

from Episode: 1.07 - Anybody Here Seen Jeannie?

Born March 7, 1917
in Mobile, Alabama, USA

Davis Roberts died July 18, 1993 in Chicago, Illinois, USA , passing away at the age of 76




†  January 12, 2010

as Al

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 2.07 - Fastest Gun in the East

Birth Name:
Fredrick A. Krone

Born June 19, 1930
in Kentucky, USA

Fred Krone died January 12, 2010 in Santa Paula, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


†  July 23, 1978

as Joe

1 Episode (1967)

2.18 - My Master, the Spy

Born October 27, 1920
in Pennsylvania, USA

Charles Horvath died July 23, 1978 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media