2.15 Jeannie Breaks the Bank - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 2.15 Jeannie Breaks the Bank

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 2.15
I dream of Jeannie - Season 2
I dream of Jeannie
Season 2
Number of episodes:
31
First Air Date:
September 12, 1966

- Season 2

2.15 Jeannie Breaks the Bank - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Jeannie Breaks the Bank

Jeannie gets Tony in trouble by putting $3 million in his Christmas club account.
First Air DateDecember 19, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Barton MacLane als General Peterson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barton MacLane as General Peterson in I dream of Jeannie

†  January 1, 1969

as General Peterson

35 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.15 - Too Many Tonys

Birth Name:
Ernest Barton MacLane

Born December 25, 1902
in Columbia, South Carolina

Barton MacLane died January 1, 1969 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 66


†  November 22, 1997

as General Phillips

2 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 2.15 - Jeannie Breaks the Bank

Birth Name:
Thomas Palmer

Born October 26, 1912
in Toronto, Kanada

Tom Palmer died November 22, 1997 in San Diego, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85


†  April 24, 2012

as General William Fletcher

2 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.06 - The Yacht Murder Case

Birth Name:
Charles Lindsay Workman Jr.

Born March 6, 1924
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

C. Lindsay Workman died April 24, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


†  January 17, 2002

as Widow

1 Episode (1966)

2.15 - Jeannie Breaks the Bank

Birth Name:
Pearl Walker

Born February 18, 1905
in London, England

Queenie Leonard died January 17, 2002 in West Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 96


†  May 22, 1975

as Sven

1 Episode (1966)

2.15 - Jeannie Breaks the Bank

Birth Name:
Torben Emil Meyer

Born December 1, 1884
in Ã…rhus, Denmark

Torben Meyer died May 22, 1975 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 91


†  September 9, 1975

as Wilfred

1 Episode (1966)

2.15 - Jeannie Breaks the Bank

Birth Name:
John Irwin McGiver

Born November 5, 1913
in New York City, New York, USA

John McGiver died September 9, 1975 in West Fulton, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 61


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media