2.11 The Girl Who Never Had a Birthday: Part 2 - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 2.11 The Girl Who Never Had a Birthday: Part 2

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 2.11
I dream of Jeannie - Season 2
I dream of Jeannie
Season 2
Number of episodes:
31
First Air Date:
September 12, 1966

- Season 2

2.11 The Girl Who Never Had a Birthday: Part 2 - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

The Girl Who Never Had a Birthday: Part 2

Tony runs around trying to get Jeannie's birthday from Roger who had been sent to Alaska.
First Air DateNovember 21, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


Barton MacLane als General Peterson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barton MacLane as General Peterson in I dream of Jeannie

†  January 1, 1969

as General Peterson

35 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.15 - Too Many Tonys

Birth Name:
Ernest Barton MacLane

Born December 25, 1902
in Columbia, South Carolina

Barton MacLane died January 1, 1969 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 66

Larry Gelman als Professor Albert Einstein bei Alarmstufe Rot 2
Placeholder Image: Larry Gelman as Professor Albert Einstein in Alarmstufe Rot 2
Add Image

88

as Sigmund Freud

1 Episode (1966)

2.11 - The Girl Who Never Had a Birthday: Part 2

Birth Name:
Lawrence Sheldon Gelman

Born November 3, 1930
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


†  April 15, 1991

as General Koster

2 Episodes (1966)

from Episode: 1.24 - Permanent House Guest

Born June 2, 1909
in Bradford, Illinois, USA

Martin Ashe died April 15, 1991 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81



†  May 29, 1975

as Henry VIII

1 Episode (1966)

2.11 - The Girl Who Never Had a Birthday: Part 2

Born July 6, 1923
in Cedar City, Utah, USA

Jack Fife died May 29, 1975 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 51



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49

I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media