2.09 Who Needs a Green-Eyed Jeannie? - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 2.09 Who Needs a Green-Eyed Jeannie?

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 2.09
I dream of Jeannie - Season 2
I dream of Jeannie
Season 2
Number of episodes:
31
First Air Date:
September 12, 1966

- Season 2

2.9 Who Needs a Green-Eyed Jeannie? - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Who Needs a Green-Eyed Jeannie?

Jeannie is jealous of Tony meeting an old flame. When he gets her to promise to not interfere again, the old flame turns out to be the wife of a mobster that is now after Tony.
First Air DateNovember 7, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  April 11, 1973

as Mr. Phillips

2 Episodes (1966)

from Episode: 1.22 - How Lucky Can You Get?

Birth Name:
Edward Gildea De Corsia

Born September 29, 1905
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Ted de Corsia died April 11, 1973 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67




Orville Sherman als Headmaster bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Orville Sherman as Headmaster in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 1, 1984

as Danny

2 Episodes (1966)

from Episode: 1.19 - Never Try to Outsmart a Jeannie

Birth Name:
Orville D. Sherman

Born January 18, 1916
in Lexington, Oklahoma, USA

Orville Sherman died October 1, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media