2.07 Fastest Gun in the East - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 2.07 Fastest Gun in the East

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 2.07
I dream of Jeannie - Season 2
I dream of Jeannie
Season 2
Number of episodes:
31
First Air Date:
September 12, 1966

- Season 2

2.7 Fastest Gun in the East - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Fastest Gun in the East

Jeannie sends Tony back to the old West when he wishes he could have lived back then.
First Air DateOctober 24, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Whit Bissell als Lurry bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Whit Bissell as Lurry in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  March 5, 1996

as Horace

1 Episode (1966)

2.07 - Fastest Gun in the East

Birth Name:
Whitner Nutting Bissell

Born October 25, 1909
in New York City, New York, USA

Whit Bissell died March 5, 1996 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


†  March 1, 2007

as Eddie

1 Episode (1966)

2.07 - Fastest Gun in the East

Born December 11, 1920
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Eddie Firestone died March 1, 2007 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


†  January 12, 2010

as Al

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 2.07 - Fastest Gun in the East

Birth Name:
Fredrick A. Krone

Born June 19, 1930
in Kentucky, USA

Fred Krone died January 12, 2010 in Santa Paula, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


†  February 23, 1989

as Josh

1 Episode (1966)

2.07 - Fastest Gun in the East

Born November 21, 1916
in Wayne, Nebraska, USA

Bud Perkins died February 23, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  March 17, 1967

as 1st Man

2 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Richard Jourdan Reeves

Born August 10, 1912
in New York City, New York, USA

Richard Reeves died March 17, 1967 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54


†  October 26, 1999

as Bull

1 Episode (1966)

2.07 - Fastest Gun in the East

Birth Name:
Hoyt Wayne Axton

Born March 25, 1938
in Duncan, Oklahoma, USA

Hoyt Axton died October 26, 1999 in Helena, Montana, USA , passing away at the age of 61




   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media