2.06 What's New, Poodle Dog? - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 2.06 What's New, Poodle Dog?

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 2.06
I dream of Jeannie - Season 2
I dream of Jeannie
Season 2
Number of episodes:
31
First Air Date:
September 12, 1966

- Season 2

2.6 What's New, Poodle Dog? - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

What's New, Poodle Dog?

When Roger will not tell Jeannie about their two dates, Jeannie turns Roger into a poodle that ends up in the dog pound.
First Air DateOctober 17, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  November 19, 2007

as Dockweiler

2 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 2.06 - What's New, Poodle Dog?

Birth Name:
Riccardo DiGuglielmo

Born July 30, 1916
in Preston, Lancashire, England

Dick Wilson died November 19, 2007 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 91


†  November 29, 2003

as Mr. Asher

1 Episode (1966)

2.06 - What's New, Poodle Dog?

Born December 5, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

Norman Burton died November 29, 2003 in California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


98

as Mrs. Anderson

2 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 2.06 - What's New, Poodle Dog?

Birth Name:
Hazel Sandra Shermet

Born August 1, 1921
in Philadephia, Pennsylvania, USA



65

as Keith Asher

1 Episode (1966)

2.06 - What's New, Poodle Dog?

Born October 6, 1954
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media