2.01 Happy Anniversary - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 2.01 Happy Anniversary

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 2.01
I dream of Jeannie - Season 2
I dream of Jeannie
Season 2
Number of episodes:
31
First Air Date:
September 12, 1966

- Season 2

2.1 Happy Anniversary - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Happy Anniversary

To celebrate their first anniversary, Jeannie makes Tony splashdown on the same desert island he originally found her on. Tony finds another genie who trapped Jeannie in her bottle 2000 years ago.
First Air DateSeptember 12, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


Barton MacLane als General Peterson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barton MacLane as General Peterson in I dream of Jeannie

†  January 1, 1969

as General Peterson

35 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.15 - Too Many Tonys

Birth Name:
Ernest Barton MacLane

Born December 25, 1902
in Columbia, South Carolina

Barton MacLane died January 1, 1969 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 66

†  May 14, 1999

as Assistant Director

2 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.09 - The Moving Finger

Born June 10, 1938
in Galva, Illinois, USA

Arthur Romans died May 14, 1999 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA , passing away at the age of 60

†  December 8, 2013

as Sergeant

4 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.12 - Where'd You Go-Go?

Birth Name:
Don Michael Mitchell

Born March 17, 1943
in Houston, Texas, USA

Don Mitchell died December 8, 2013 in Encino, California, USA, passing away at the age of 70

Michael Ansara als Kang bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Michael Ansara as Kang in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  July 31, 2013

as Biff Jellico

3 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 2.01 - Happy Anniversary

Born April 15, 1922
in Syria

Michael Ansara died July 31, 2013 in Calabasas, California, passing away at the age of 91

   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49

I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media