1.29 My Master the Magician - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.29 My Master the Magician

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.29
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.29 My Master the Magician - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

My Master the Magician

When Doctor Bellows finds Tony floating in midair, he insists that he perform that same trick at the NASA talent show.
First Air DateApril 23, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Barton MacLane als General Peterson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barton MacLane as General Peterson in I dream of Jeannie

†  January 1, 1969

as General Peterson

35 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.15 - Too Many Tonys

Birth Name:
Ernest Barton MacLane

Born December 25, 1902
in Columbia, South Carolina

Barton MacLane died January 1, 1969 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 66


†  July 7, 1970

as Dr. Breckenridge

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.10 - Djinn and Water

Birth Name:
Chester B. Stratton

Born July 31, 1910
in Paterson, New Jersey, USA

Chet Stratton died July 7, 1970 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59


†  December 8, 2013

as Sergeant

4 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.12 - Where'd You Go-Go?

Birth Name:
Don Michael Mitchell

Born March 17, 1943
in Houston, Texas, USA

Don Mitchell died December 8, 2013 in Encino, California, USA, passing away at the age of 70


William 'Billy' Benedict als Reverend Lyman bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: William 'Billy' Benedict as Reverend Lyman in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 25, 1999

as Cleaning Man

1 Episode (1966)

1.29 - My Master the Magician

Born April 16, 1917
in Haskell, Oklahoma, USA

William 'Billy' Benedict died November 25, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82


†  June 9, 2000

as Specialty Act

1 Episode (1966)

1.29 - My Master the Magician

Birth Name:
Chester Anthony Hayes

Born November 17, 1913
in Spring Valley, Illinois, USA

Chester Hayes died June 9, 2000 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media