1.28 This Is Murder - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.28 This Is Murder

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.28
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.28 This Is Murder - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

This Is Murder

When Tony has to escort a princess around, Jeannie announces that due to a family feud she has to kill her. To save the princess Tony sends Jeannie around the world with tasks so massive that she will miss the three days of her visit.
First Air DateApril 9, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


Barton MacLane als General Peterson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barton MacLane as General Peterson in I dream of Jeannie

†  January 1, 1969

as General Peterson

35 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.15 - Too Many Tonys

Birth Name:
Ernest Barton MacLane

Born December 25, 1902
in Columbia, South Carolina

Barton MacLane died January 1, 1969 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 66

Ivan Bonar als Announcer bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Ivan Bonar as Announcer in I dream of Jeannie

†  December 8, 1988

as Announcer

1 Episode (1966)

1.28 - This Is Murder

Birth Name:
Ivan Eugene Bonar

Born October 31, 1924
in Iowa, USA

Ivan Bonar died December 8, 1988 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64

Vic Tayback als Jojo Krako bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Vic Tayback as Jojo Krako in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  May 25, 1990

as Turhan

1 Episode (1966)

1.28 - This Is Murder

Born January 6, 1930
in New York City, New York, USA

Vic Tayback died May 25, 1990 in Glendale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60

79

as Princess Tarji

1 Episode (1966)

1.28 - This Is Murder

Birth Name:
Miriam Goldberg

Born January 1, 1940
in Kraków, Polen



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media