1.25 Bigger Than a Bread Box - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.25 Bigger Than a Bread Box

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.25
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.25 Bigger Than a Bread Box - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Bigger Than a Bread Box

Tony investigates a phony fortune teller who is almost proved real with Jeannie's help.
First Air DateMarch 12, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Barton MacLane als General Peterson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barton MacLane as General Peterson in I dream of Jeannie

†  January 1, 1969

as General Peterson

35 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.15 - Too Many Tonys

Birth Name:
Ernest Barton MacLane

Born December 25, 1902
in Columbia, South Carolina

Barton MacLane died January 1, 1969 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 66


†  March 10, 1999

as Hakim

1 Episode (1966)

1.25 - Bigger Than a Bread Box

Born December 24, 1926
in Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA

Joe Abdullah died March 10, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  October 6, 1991

as Uncle Jeff

1 Episode (1966)

1.25 - Bigger Than a Bread Box

Birth Name:
George Lincoln Demyan

Born February 12, 1925
in West Virginia, USA

Lincoln Demyan died October 6, 1991 in Simi Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66


as Aunt Sue

1 Episode (1966)

1.25 - Bigger Than a Bread Box


Alice Dudley died January 12, 1986 in USA


†  May 31, 1983

as Mrs. Bates

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.25 - Bigger Than a Bread Box

Born October 1, 1897
in Illinois, USA

Natalie Leeb died May 31, 1983 in Chicago, Illinois, USA , passing away at the age of 86


Jorja Curtright als Madame Zolta bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Jorja Curtright as Madame Zolta in I dream of Jeannie

†  May 11, 1985

as Madame Zolta

1 Episode (1966)

1.25 - Bigger Than a Bread Box

Born August 14, 1923
in Amarillo, Texas, USA

Jorja Curtright died May 11, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61


Chuck Yeager als Chuck Yeager bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Chuck Yeager as Chuck Yeager in I dream of Jeannie

96

as Chuck Yeager

1 Episode (1966)

1.25 - Bigger Than a Bread Box

Birth Name:
Charles Elwood Yeager

Born February 13, 1923
in Myra, West Virginia, USA



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media