1.24 Permanent House Guest - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.24 Permanent House Guest

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.24
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.24 Permanent House Guest - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Permanent House Guest

After Doctor Bellows can not prove that Major Nelson had an elephant in his house, he moves in to catch him in the act.
First Air DateMarch 5, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Barton MacLane als General Peterson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barton MacLane as General Peterson in I dream of Jeannie

†  January 1, 1969

as General Peterson

35 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.15 - Too Many Tonys

Birth Name:
Ernest Barton MacLane

Born December 25, 1902
in Columbia, South Carolina

Barton MacLane died January 1, 1969 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 66


†  April 15, 1991

as General Koster

2 Episodes (1966)

from Episode: 1.24 - Permanent House Guest

Born June 2, 1909
in Bradford, Illinois, USA

Martin Ashe died April 15, 1991 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


†  November 3, 1992

as Commander Hastings

1 Episode (1966)

1.24 - Permanent House Guest

Birth Name:
John H. Davis

Born April 5, 1914
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Jack Davis died November 3, 1992 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


†  January 16, 1989

as Pedro

1 Episode (1966)

1.24 - Permanent House Guest

Born December 23, 1908
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Romo Vincent died January 16, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


99

as Agnes

1 Episode (1966)

1.24 - Permanent House Guest

Born October 29, 1920
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media