1.22 How Lucky Can You Get? - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.22 How Lucky Can You Get?

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.22
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.22 How Lucky Can You Get? - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

How Lucky Can You Get?

Unbeknownst to Tony, greedy Roger brings Jeannie with them to Las Vegas and gets in trouble at the gambling tables.
First Air DateFebruary 19, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  April 11, 1973

as Mr. Phillips

2 Episodes (1966)

from Episode: 1.22 - How Lucky Can You Get?

Birth Name:
Edward Gildea De Corsia

Born September 29, 1905
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Ted de Corsia died April 11, 1973 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


†  June 20, 1986

as Croupier

1 Episode (1966)

1.22 - How Lucky Can You Get?

Birth Name:
Herbert Timberg

Born June 22, 1914
in New York City, New York, USA

Tim Herbert died June 20, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  November 22, 1986

as Blackjack Dealer

1 Episode (1966)

1.22 - How Lucky Can You Get?

Birth Name:
Buddy Leonard Lewis

Born December 22, 1916
in Pennsylvania, USA

Buddy Lewis died November 22, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


†  August 4, 1988

as Pit Boss

1 Episode (1966)

1.22 - How Lucky Can You Get?

Birth Name:
Paul Warren Hahn

Born October 30, 1920
in Indiana, USA

Paul Hahn died August 4, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


†  March 30, 2005

as NASA Employee

(1966)

1.22 - How Lucky Can You Get?

Born April 30, 1939
in Massachusetts, USA

Evelyn Dutton died March 30, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


77

as Cashier

(1966)

1.22 - How Lucky Can You Get?

Born October 7, 1942
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA





   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media