1.20 My Master, the Doctor - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.20 My Master, the Doctor

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.20
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.20 My Master, the Doctor - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

My Master, the Doctor

When Tony mentions that he always dreamed of being a surgeon Jeannie blinks him into the operating room where Tony gets accused of impersonating a doctor.
First Air DateApril 23, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


Barton MacLane als General Peterson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barton MacLane as General Peterson in I dream of Jeannie

†  January 1, 1969

as General Peterson

35 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.15 - Too Many Tonys

Birth Name:
Ernest Barton MacLane

Born December 25, 1902
in Columbia, South Carolina

Barton MacLane died January 1, 1969 in Santa Monica, California, passing away at the age of 66

Peter Leeds als Big Charlie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Peter Leeds as Big Charlie in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 12, 1996

as Big Charlie

1 Episode (1966)

1.20 - My Master, the Doctor

Born May 30, 1917
in Bayonne, New Jersey, USA

Peter Leeds died November 12, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

†  May 22, 1994

as Burly Nurse

3 Episodes (1965-1968)

from Episode: 1.05 - G.I. Jeannie

Born October 13, 1917
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Jane Dulo died May 22, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Maureen McCormick als Maureen McCormick / Marcia Brady bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Maureen McCormick as Maureen McCormick / Marcia Brady in Scrubs
Add Image

63

as Susan

1 Episode (1966)

1.20 - My Master, the Doctor

Birth Name:
Maureen Denise McCormick

Born August 5, 1956
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


86

as Stranger

1 Episode (1966)

1.20 - My Master, the Doctor

Born January 16, 1933
in Colombia



78

as Nurse #2

1 Episode (1966)

1.20 - My Master, the Doctor

Born November 25, 1940
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media