1.19 Never Try to Outsmart a Jeannie - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.19 Never Try to Outsmart a Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.19
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.19 Never Try to Outsmart a Jeannie - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Never Try to Outsmart a Jeannie

Tony says that Jeannie can come to Europe with him if she travels as a normal woman and can get a passport.
First Air DateJanuary 29, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


Peter Brocco als Turhan (1.02) und Clerk (1.19) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Peter Brocco as Turhan (1.02) und Clerk (1.19) in I dream of Jeannie

†  December 20, 1992

as Turhan (1.02) and Clerk (1.19)

2 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.02 - My Hero?

Born January 16, 1903
in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA

Peter Brocco died December 20, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89

†  January 30, 2000

as Miss Murphy

3 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.19 - Never Try to Outsmart a Jeannie

Born November 22, 1916
in USA

Ila Britton died January 30, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83

Orville Sherman als Headmaster bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Orville Sherman as Headmaster in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 1, 1984

as Danny

2 Episodes (1966)

from Episode: 1.19 - Never Try to Outsmart a Jeannie

Birth Name:
Orville D. Sherman

Born January 18, 1916
in Lexington, Oklahoma, USA

Orville Sherman died October 1, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68

†  May 5, 1993

as Ethel

1 Episode (1966)

1.19 - Never Try to Outsmart a Jeannie

Birth Name:
Eleanor L. Bourgeotte

Born October 4, 1913
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Lenore Kingston died May 5, 1993 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media