1.16 Get Me to Mecca on Time - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.16 Get Me to Mecca on Time

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.16
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.16 Get Me to Mecca on Time - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Get Me to Mecca on Time

On the day of Ramdah masters must journey to Mecca to recite the ancient words or their genie will lose her powers and disappear.
First Air DateJanuary 8, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



85

as Achmed

1 Episode (1966)

1.16 - Get Me to Mecca on Time

Birth Name:
Jameel Joseph Farah

Born July 1, 1934
in Toledo, Ohio, USA





†  December 20, 2001

as Englishman

1 Episode (1966)

1.16 - Get Me to Mecca on Time

Born May 11, 1912
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Foster Brooks died December 20, 2001 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


†  April 10, 1983

as American Man

1 Episode (1966)

1.16 - Get Me to Mecca on Time

Born July 12, 1902
in New Jersey, USA

Owen Cunningham died April 10, 1983 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


†  June 10, 1993

as American Wife

1 Episode (1966)

1.16 - Get Me to Mecca on Time

Born May 6, 1910
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Alice Reinheart died June 10, 1993 in Avon, Connecticut, USA , passing away at the age of 83


84

as Diane

2 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.13 - Russian Roulette

Born March 22, 1935




   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media