1.14 What House Across the Street? - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.14 What House Across the Street?

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.14
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.14 What House Across the Street? - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

What House Across the Street?

Jeannie invites Roger Healey to visit her home that she blinks one onto a nearby vacant lot and creates parents based upon characters she sees on TV.
First Air DateDecember 18, 1965
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona


Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa


Lurene Tuttle als Agnes Molson bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Lurene Tuttle as Agnes Molson in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 28, 1986

as Mama

1 Episode (1965)

1.14 - What House Across the Street?

Born August 20, 1907
in Pleasant Lake, Indiana, USA

Lurene Tuttle died May 28, 1986 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

†  January 31, 2005

as General Hadley

1 Episode (1965)

1.14 - What House Across the Street?

Born September 21, 1923
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Jack Collins died January 31, 2005, passing away at the age of 81

†  May 31, 2010

as Mrs. Prescott

1 Episode (1965)

1.14 - What House Across the Street?

Born February 22, 1918
in London, England

Avis Scott died May 31, 2010 in Fort Collins, Colorado, USA , passing away at the age of 92

†  October 24, 1984

as Minister

1 Episode (1965)

1.14 - What House Across the Street?

Born November 2, 1899
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Walter Woolf King died October 24, 1984 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85

†  August 23, 1971

as Mr. Prescott

1 Episode (1965)

1.14 - What House Across the Street?

Born August 22, 1907
in Kipling, Alabama, USA

Oliver McGowan died August 23, 1971 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64

   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49

I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media