1.13 Russian Roulette - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.13 Russian Roulette

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons

60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.13
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.13 Russian Roulette - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Russian Roulette

When Tony and Roger are entertaining two Russian cosmonauts, Roger inadvertently gives the female Russian Jeannie's bottle with Jeannie in it.
First Air DateDecember 11, 1965
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



87

as Posnovsky

1 Episode (1965)

1.13 - Russian Roulette

Born December 30, 1931
in USA



†  May 1, 2018

as Sergeant

1 Episode (1965)

1.13 - Russian Roulette

Born January 28, 1943
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

John Beck died May 1, 2018, passing away at the age of 75


†  August 10, 1989

as Russian

1 Episode (1965)

1.13 - Russian Roulette

Born April 4, 1936
in Syria

Joseph Azar died August 10, 1989 in Beirut, Lebanon , passing away at the age of 53


84

as Diane

2 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.13 - Russian Roulette

Born March 22, 1935




†  December 23, 1976

as Airline Pilot

1 Episode (1965)

1.13 - Russian Roulette

Born September 22, 1903
in New York City, New York, USA

George DeNormand died December 23, 1976 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


†  August 12, 2014

as Sonya

1 Episode (1965)

1.13 - Russian Roulette

Birth Name:
Arline Greta Sax

Born April 14, 1936
in New York City, New York, USA

Arlene Martel died August 12, 2014 in Santa Monica, California, USA, passing away at the age of 78


†  April 2, 2007

as General Barkley

1 Episode (1965)

1.13 - Russian Roulette

Birth Name:
Sidney Kahn

Born June 16, 1909
in Highland Falls, New York, USA

Paul Reed died April 2, 2007 in Damariscotta, Maine, USA , passing away at the age of 97


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media