1.12 Where'd You Go-Go? - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.12 Where'd You Go-Go?

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.12
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.12 Where'd You Go-Go? - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Where'd You Go-Go?

Jeannie goes out with Roger to make Tony jealous. Roger falls for Jeannie thinking that she is a normal woman.
First Air DateDecember 4, 1965
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  December 8, 2013

as Sergeant

4 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.12 - Where'd You Go-Go?

Birth Name:
Don Michael Mitchell

Born March 17, 1943
in Houston, Texas, USA

Don Mitchell died December 8, 2013 in Encino, California, USA, passing away at the age of 70


†  September 1, 1968

as Maitre d'

1 Episode (1965)

1.12 - Where'd You Go-Go?

Born June 15, 1904
in Lucca, Italien

Bruno Della Santina died September 1, 1968 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64


83

as Diane

1 Episode (1965)

1.12 - Where'd You Go-Go?

Birth Name:
Elizabeth Herndon MacRae

Born February 22, 1936
in Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media