1.11 Whatever Became of Baby Custer? - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.11 Whatever Became of Baby Custer?

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.11
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.11 Whatever Became of Baby Custer? - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Whatever Became of Baby Custer?

A neighborhood boy sees Jeannie performing her magic and tells Doctor Bellows.
First Air DateNovember 27, 1965
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Herb Voland als Jason Milburn bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Herb Voland as Jason Milburn in Bonanza
Add Image

†  April 26, 1981

as Major Jamison

1 Episode (1965)

1.11 - Whatever Became of Baby Custer?

Birth Name:
Herbert Maurice Voland

Born October 2, 1918
in New Rochelle, New York, USA

Herb Voland died April 26, 1981 in Riverside, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62


as Mrs. Jamison

1 Episode (1965)

1.11 - Whatever Became of Baby Custer?

Birth Name:
Grace Gillern

Born August 4, 1919
in Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA



†  May 3, 1992

as Campbell

3 Episodes (1965-1969)

from Episode: 1.11 - Whatever Became of Baby Custer?

Born November 22, 1915
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Arthur Adams died May 3, 1992 in USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Mumy
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Bill Mumy
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

65

as Custer

1 Episode (1965)

1.11 - Whatever Became of Baby Custer?

Birth Name:
Charles William Mumy Jr.

Born February 1, 1954
in San Gabriel, Kalifornien, USA



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media