1.08 The Americanization of Jeannie - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.08 The Americanization of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.08
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.8 The Americanization of Jeannie - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

The Americanization of Jeannie

After reading an article in a magazine, Jeannie tries to become the typical American woman.
First Air DateNovember 6, 1965
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  December 26, 1973

as Armand

1 Episode (1965)

1.08 - The Americanization of Jeannie

Birth Name:
Istvàn Gyergyay

Born November 10, 1904
in Ungvár, Ukraine

Steven Geray died December 26, 1973 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


†  August 30, 1970

as Sam

1 Episode (1965)

1.08 - The Americanization of Jeannie

Born May 14, 1916
in Pensacola, Florida, USA

Del Moore died August 30, 1970 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54




†  April 28, 1982

as Driver

1 Episode (1965)

1.08 - The Americanization of Jeannie

Birth Name:
Robert Alfred Johnson

Born January 24, 1910
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Bobby Johnson died April 28, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  May 1, 2009

as Woman Shopper #1

1 Episode (1965)

1.08 - The Americanization of Jeannie

Born November 9, 1918


Yvonne White died May 1, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 90


88

as Woman Shopper #2

1 Episode (1965)

1.08 - The Americanization of Jeannie

Born September 1, 1931
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA







   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media