1.07 Anybody Here Seen Jeannie? - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.07 Anybody Here Seen Jeannie?

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.07
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.7 Anybody Here Seen Jeannie? - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Anybody Here Seen Jeannie?

Jeannie sabotages Tony's tests prior to his launch because she doesn't want him breaking his tether on a spacewalk and being lost in space.
First Air DateOctober 30, 1965
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Dabney Coleman als McKittrick bei War Games
Placeholder Image: Dabney Coleman as McKittrick in War Games
Add Image

87

as Lt. George Webb (1.07) and Cpt. Yardley (2.31)

2 Episodes (1965-1967)

from Episode: 1.07 - Anybody Here Seen Jeannie?

Birth Name:
Dabney Wharton Coleman

Born January 3, 1932
in Austin, Texas, USA



†  July 18, 1993

as Aide

2 Episodes (1965-1967)

from Episode: 1.07 - Anybody Here Seen Jeannie?

Born March 7, 1917
in Mobile, Alabama, USA

Davis Roberts died July 18, 1993 in Chicago, Illinois, USA , passing away at the age of 76


†  October 30, 2004

as Newscaster

1 Episode (1965)

1.07 - Anybody Here Seen Jeannie?

Birth Name:
Edward Stoddard Zimmerman

Born November 1, 1918
in USA

Ed Stoddard died October 30, 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media