1.06 The Yacht Murder Case - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.06 The Yacht Murder Case

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.06
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.6 The Yacht Murder Case - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

The Yacht Murder Case

After Tony argues with Jeannie on a yacht and she blinks home, two witnesses think that he pushed her overboard and murdered her.
First Air DateOctober 23, 1965
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  April 24, 2012

as General William Fletcher

2 Episodes (1965-1966)

from Episode: 1.06 - The Yacht Murder Case

Birth Name:
Charles Lindsay Workman Jr.

Born March 6, 1924
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

C. Lindsay Workman died April 24, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


†  June 10, 1993

as Colonel Brady

1 Episode (1965)

1.06 - The Yacht Murder Case

Birth Name:
John Richard Webb

Born September 9, 1915
in Bloomington, Illinois, USA

Richard Webb died June 10, 1993 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


†  July 20, 1999

as Mrs. Flaherty

1 Episode (1965)

1.06 - The Yacht Murder Case

Born July 23, 1916
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Sandra Gould died July 20, 1999 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


86

as Carson

1 Episode (1965)

1.06 - The Yacht Murder Case

Birth Name:
Robert Kenneth Dornan

Born April 3, 1933
in New York City, New York, USA



as Albert

1 Episode (1965)

1.06 - The Yacht Murder Case


Roy Taguchi died November 29, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA,


78

as Young Woman

1 Episode (1965)

1.06 - The Yacht Murder Case

Born January 21, 1941
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



81

as Waf

1 Episode (1965)

1.06 - The Yacht Murder Case

Born October 7, 1938
in Madison County, Texas, USA



†  July 15, 1993

as P.J. Ferguson

1 Episode (1965)

1.06 - The Yacht Murder Case

Born August 5, 1914
in New York City, New York, USA

David Brian died July 15, 1993 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


78

as Nina Ferguson

1 Episode (1965)

1.06 - The Yacht Murder Case

Birth Name:
Sharon Foresmoe

Born December 24, 1940
in Sioux City, Iowa, USA



   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media