1.05 G.I. Jeannie - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.05 G.I. Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.05
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.5 G.I. Jeannie - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

G.I. Jeannie

When Jeannie says she wants to be his secretary, Tony tells Jeannie that she has to join the Air Force.
First Air DateOctober 16, 1965
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  August 4, 1984

as Colonel Joe Fenton

1 Episode (1965)

1.05 - G.I. Jeannie

Birth Name:
Edmon Ryan Mossbarger

Born June 5, 1905
in Cecilia, Kentucky, USA

Edmon Ryan died August 4, 1984 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA , passing away at the age of 79


†  May 22, 1994

as Burly Nurse

3 Episodes (1965-1968)

from Episode: 1.05 - G.I. Jeannie

Born October 13, 1917
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Jane Dulo died May 22, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


80

as Corporal Lola Burns

2 Episodes (1965-1967)

from Episode: 1.05 - G.I. Jeannie

Birth Name:
Eileen T. O'Neill

Born July 3, 1939
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



86

as Lieutenant Snyder

1 Episode (1965)

1.05 - G.I. Jeannie

Born October 6, 1933
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Robert DoQui als Sergeant Warren Reed bei RoboCop
Placeholder Image: Robert DoQui as Sergeant Warren Reed in RoboCop
Add Image

†  February 9, 2008

as Sergeant Pete Morgan

1 Episode (1965)

1.05 - G.I. Jeannie

Born April 20, 1934
in Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA

Robert DoQui died February 9, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media