1.04 Jeannie and the Marriage Caper - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.04 Jeannie and the Marriage Caper

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.04
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.4 Jeannie and the Marriage Caper - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Jeannie and the Marriage Caper

When Tony's future father-in-law is accepting an ambassadorship, he offers Tony a prestigious position if he leaves the Air Force.
First Air DateOctober 9, 1965
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



†  April 8, 1996

as Grover Caldwell

1 Episode (1965)

1.04 - Jeannie and the Marriage Caper

Birth Name:
John C. Hudson

Born August 31, 1922
in Gilroy, Kalifornien, USA

John Hudson died April 8, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


†  July 21, 2006

as Kato

1 Episode (1965)

1.04 - Jeannie and the Marriage Caper

Birth Name:
Makoto Iwamatsu

Born December 10, 1933
in Kobe, Japan

Mako died July 21, 2006 in Somis, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  January 15, 1988

as Astronaut Cortwright

2 Episodes (1965-1967)

from Episode: 1.04 - Jeannie and the Marriage Caper

Born January 7, 1935


Sal Ponti died January 15, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53


85

as Melissa

2 Episodes (1965)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Karen Kay Sharpe

Born September 20, 1934
in San Antonio, Texas, USA



†  September 13, 1982

as General Stone

2 Episodes (1965)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Philip Nott Ober

Born March 23, 1902
in Fort Payne, Alabama, USA

Philip Ober died September 13, 1982 in Mexico City, Mexico , passing away at the age of 80


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media