1.03 Guess What Happened on the Way to the Moon? - I dream of Jeannie

Episode: 1.03 Guess What Happened on the Way to the Moon?

I dream of Jeannie

I dream of Jeannie

Produced:
1965 - 1970

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 5 Seasons
60sComedyFantasySitcom

I dream of Jeannie - Episode 1.03
I dream of Jeannie - Season 1
I dream of Jeannie
Season 1
Number of episodes:
30
First Air Date:
September 18, 1965

- Season 1

1.3 Guess What Happened on the Way to the Moon? - I dream of Jeannie Episode Guide

Guess What Happened on the Way to the Moon?

On a survival mission Jeannie gives him every possible comfort.
First Air DateOctober 2, 1965
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Barbara Eden als Jeannie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Barbara Eden as Jeannie in I dream of Jeannie

85

as Jeannie

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Barbara Jean Morehead

Born August 23, 1934
in Tucson, Arizona



Larry Hagman als Major Anthony Nelson bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Larry Hagman as Major Anthony Nelson in I dream of Jeannie

†  November 23, 2012

as Major Anthony Nelson

139 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
Larry Martin Hageman

Born September 21, 1931
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Larry Hagman died November 23, 2012 in Dallas, Texas, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Hayden Rorke als Dr. Alfred Bellows bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Hayden Rorke as Dr. Alfred Bellows in I dream of Jeannie

†  August 19, 1987

as Dr. Alfred Bellows

127 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Birth Name:
William Henry Rorke

Born October 23, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Hayden Rorke died August 19, 1987 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Bill Daily als Major Roger Healey bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Bill Daily as Major Roger Healey in I dream of Jeannie

92

as Major Roger Healey

128 Episodes (1965-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Lady in the Bottle

Born August 30, 1927
in Des Moines, Iowa



Byron Morrow als General Moore (1.03) / General Alton (2.18) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Image: Byron Morrow as General Moore (1.03) / General Alton (2.18) in I dream of Jeannie

†  May 11, 2006

as General Moore (1.03) / General Alton (2.18)

2 Episodes (1965-1967)

from Episode: 1.03 - Guess What Happened on the Way to the Moon?

Birth Name:
William Byron Morrow

Born September 8, 1911
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Byron Morrow died May 11, 2006 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 94


†  February 17, 2009

as Male Guest

2 Episodes (1965-1967)

from Episode: 1.03 - Guess What Happened on the Way to the Moon?

Born January 14, 1934
in Wichita, Kansas, USA

Ron Brown died February 17, 2009 in Sequim, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 75




†  November 2, 1986

as Narrator

2 Episodes (1965)

from Episode: 1.02 - My Hero?

Birth Name:
Solomon Hersh Frees

Born June 22, 1920
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Paul Frees died November 2, 1986 in Tiburon, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66


   I dream of Jeannie
1965
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.97
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 69.90
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 18.49
1968
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.49
I dream of Jeannie - Search other Media